Euro Stars Gymnastics Competitive Gymnastics Team

Euro Stars Gymnastics is proud to offer a variety of levels of competitive gymnastics and prep programs for competitive gymnsatics. We currently offer:

Euro Stars offers a variety of preteam and team options. Excellence, hardworking and fun are honored here.

 

Bianca Miralles

Bianca All Around Regional Champion

Bianca Miralles, Region 5 Level 7 Champion 2018!

2017-2018 Team Results

2018 Phoenix Born to Fly

 

From My Meet Scores

Level 3 – Team 1st Place!

  • Chloe Wallace 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
  • Reagan Jacobi 2nd bars, 3rd beam, 2nd floor, 2nd All Around
  • Lauren Millben 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd beam, 2nd floor, 1st All Around
  • Lainey Hubbard 1st bars, 1st beam, 1st floor, 2nd All Around
  • Alex Turculet 3rd bars, 3rd floor, 3rd All Around
  • Jocelyn Pydyn 3rd bars, 3rd beam, 1st floor, 1st All Around
  • Daniela Withey 2nd vault, 1st bars, 1st Beam, 2nd All Around
  • Allyson Hertza 2nd beam
  • Emma Laney 3rd vault, 3rd floor, 3rd All Around
  • Ayla Rhodes 2nd floor
  • Leah Trzop 3rd bars, 2nd floor, 3rd All Around

Level 4 – Team 2nd Place

  • Mariella Walker 1st vault, 2nd Beam, 2nd floor, 1st All Around
  • Laila Isaac 1st bars, 2nd floor, 2nd All Around
  • Dakota Parnell 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd All Around
  • Claire Donoher 2nd Bars, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
  • Maggie Zoidis 3rd floor
  • Viveka Patankar 3rd Bars, 1st floor
2018 Christmas Classic Results

Level 3 – First Place Team – Highest Team Score for All weekend, all sessions!
Lauren Millben – 1st Place Vault (9.9!), 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around
Jocelyn Pydyn – 2nd Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 1st Place, Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around
Allyson Hertza – 1st Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around
Lainey Hubbard – 1st Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around
Chloe Wallace – 2nd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 1st All Around
Alex Turcullet – 1st Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Reagan Jacobi – 1st Place Vault, 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 2nd All Around
Chloe James – 3rd Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 2nd All Around
Sophia Samples – 3rd Place Vault, 3rd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 2nd All Around
Sydney Carson – 3rd Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 1st All Around
Emma Laney – 1st Place Vault, 3rd Place Beam, 3rd Place Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Daniela Withey – 1st Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 2nd Place Floor, 2nd All Around
Ayla Rhodes – 2nd Place Floor
Avery Brooks – 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Floor
Olivia Lee – 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor
Leah Trzop – 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 2nd All Around

Level 4 – 2nd Place Team
Mariella Walker – 1st Place Vault, 3rd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 2nd All Around
Dakota Parnell – 1st Place Vault, 2nd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around
Viveka Patankar – 1st Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 3rd All Around
Maggie Zoidis – 2nd Place Floor
Tatum Stockman – 2nd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor

Level 5
Laila Isaac – 1st Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around
Claire Donoher – 2nd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars

Level 7
Lena Grays – 1st Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 1st All Around
Ana Tanaskoska – 1st Place Vault, 2nd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 2nd All Around

Silver
Anna Yao – 1st Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around
Isabel Galindo – 1st Place Vault, 2nd All Around
Isabelle Stanton – 2nd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Madison Bowman – 2nd Place Bars
Aiden Kendall – 3rd Place Floor
Addison Mancini – 3rd Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 2nd All Around
Karolina Mondro – 1st Place Beam

Gold – 2nd Place Team
Alex Kent – 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 1st All Around
Leah Ciavaglia – 1st Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 2nd Place Floor, 2nd All Around
Alivia Reynolds – 1st Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 2nd Place Floor, 1st All Around
Kylie Dean – 3rd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 3rd Place Floor, 1st All Around
Alaina Morgan – 2nd Place Vault
Jade Nurnberger – 2nd Place Bars
Abigail Byers – 2nd Place Bars
Elizabeth Bradley – 3rd Place Vault, 3rd Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 3rd All Around
Chloe Stamann – 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam
Noelle Licari – 3rd Place Bars, 3rd Place Floor

Platinum
Lauren Wegienka – 2nd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Madelyn Leiter – 3rd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around
Claire Argust – 2nd Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 3rd Place Floor, 2nd All Around
Alex Cinzori – 3rd Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 3rd All Around
Grace Tarquinto – 3rd Place Beam

Diamond
Emma Meadows – 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Bars, 3rd All Around
Anika Schmidt – 1st Place Vault, 2nd Place Floor
Liv Perelli – 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam

 

2019 Winter Cup

 

Level 3

Level 4

2019 Battle of Champions

Silver

Gold

Platinum

Diamond

2019 PG Memorial Classic

Level 3

Level 4

Level 6

Level 7

Level 8

Level 9

Level 10

Silver

Gold

Platinum

Diamond

2019 Athlete Warrior Challenge

Level 6

Level 7

Level 8

Level 9

Level 10

2019 Tatiana Gutsu's Crystal Cup

Silver

Gold

Platinum

Diamond

2019 Classic Rock Invitational

Level 3

Level 4

Level 6

Level 8

Level 9

Level 10

2019 Tulip City Invitational

Level 3

Level 6

2019 Motown Classic

Level 3

Level 4

Level 6

Level 7

Level 8

Level 9

Level 10

2019 Kalahari Luau in Leos

Level 3

Level 4

2019 Derby Classic

Level 6

Level 7

Level 8

Level 9

Level 10

2019 Girl Power

Silver

Gold

Platinum

Diamond

XCEL Silver and Gold State Championships

 

Michigan XCEL State Championships
My Meet Scores Results

XCEL Silver
Jade Nurnberger 3rd on Bars, 3rd on Beam
Isabel Galindo 3rd Floor

XCEL Platinum
Erin Fagerman – 3rd Place Bars
Kira Heidinger – State Champion Floor

 

2019 Level 7-10 State Championships

Level 7

Level 8

Level 9

Level 10

XCEL Platinum and Diamond State Championships

 

Michigan XCEL State Championships
My Meet Scores Results

XCEL Silver
Jade Nurnberger 3rd on Bars, 3rd on Beam
Isabel Galindo 3rd Floor

XCEL Platinum
Erin Fagerman – 3rd Place Bars
Kira Heidinger – State Champion Floor

 

2019 Spring Spectacular

Level 3

Level 4

Level 6

Level 7

Silver

Gold

Platinum

Diamond

Level 7/8 Regional Championships

 

Region 5 Level 7/8 Championships
From My Meet Scores

Level 7

Lia Pinkosky – 3rd Place Beam – 38.1 All Around Score!
Emily O’Connor – 3rd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor
Bianca Miralles –  3rd Bars, 1st Beam, All Around Regional Champion 1st Place!

 

XCEL Regional Championships

Region 5 XCEL Regional Championships
My Meet Scores Results

XCEL Platinum
Kira Heidinger – Regional Beam Champion

2019 Level 4 and 6 State Championship

Level 4

Level 6

Level 3 State Championships

Level 3

2017 Christmas Classic Results

Level 3
Ryba Bhullar – 3rd Place Floor
Aiden Kendall – 2nd Vault
Emma Laney – 1st Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Floor, 3rd Floor
Jocelyn Pydyn – 1st All Around, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor
Tatum Stockman – 1st Bars, 1st Floor
Level 4
Laila Isaac – 2nd All Around , 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor
Viveka Patankar – 3rd Vault, 2nd Floor
Mariella Walker – 3rd All Around, 3rd Vault, 2nd Beam
Level 6
Lena Grays – 1st All Around, 3rd Vault, 1st Beam, 1st Floor
Gianna Malizia- 2nd Floor
Kamini Playle – 2nd Vault, 2nd Floor
Gabby Reiten – 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor
Level 7
Avery Maruszewski – 3rd All Around 2nd Bars
Bianca Miralles – 2nd Floor
Emily O’Connor – 2nd All Around, 1st Floor
Lia Pinkosky – 1st All Around, 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor
Level 8
Caroline Stewart – 1st Beam
XCEL Silver
Elizabeth Bradley – 2nd Vault
Danielle Casagrande – 3rd Beam
Isabelle Galindo – 2nd Beam
Elaina Morgan – 2nd Vault
Jade Nurnberger – 2nd All around, 3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 1st Floor
Jamisen Vanderlugt – 2nd Vault, 3rd Floor
Anna Yao – 2nd Bars
XCEL Gold
Claire Argust – 3rd Bars
Sadie Dragon – 1st Floor
Devin Eggleston – 3rd Vault
Noelle Licari – 2nd Beam
XCEL Platinum
Sarah Gallagher – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Floor
Brooke Lambert – 3rd All Around, 3rd Beam
Emma Meadows – 3rd Floor
Emily Mondragon – 1st Beam
Ava VanHala – 3rd Bars
Lauren Wegienka 2nd place All Around, 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor
XCEL Diamond
Livia Perelli – 3rd All Around, 2nd Vault, 3rd Beam

2018 Winter Cup

Level 3
Emma Laney – 2nd Place Floor

Level 4
Claire Donoher – 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Floor
Laila Isaac – 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around
Mariella Walker – 1st Place Floor
Dakota Parnell – 1st Place Beam

Level 6
Gianna Malizia – 1st Place Vault
Lena Grays – 1st Place Bars, 1st All Around
Ana Tanaskoska – 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Floor
Madelyn Leiter – 1st Place Bars

XCEL Silver
Jade Nurnberger – 3rd Place Floor
Isabel Galindo – 1st Place Beam

XCEL Gold
Faith Watkins  – 3rd Place Beam

XCEL Platinum
Rebecca Antanaitis – 1st Place Vault
Emma Meadows – 3rd Place Beam
Claire Argust – 3rd Place Bars, 3rd All Around

2018 PG Memorial Classic

Level 3
Lauren Millben – 1st Place Floor
Tatum Stockman – 2nd Place Floor
Jocelyn Pydyn – 2nd Place Bars
Madison Bowman – 3rd Place Vault
Aiden Kendall – 2nd Place Vault

Level 4
Claire Donoher – 1st Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars
Laila Isaac – 2nd Place Bars, 1st Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Mariella Walker – 2nd Place Beam
Dakota Parnell – 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor

Level 6
Lena Grays – 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 1st All Around
Ana Tanaskoska – 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd All Around
Madelyn Leiter – 1st Place Bars, 2nd All Around
Kamini Playle – 3rd Place Vault

Level 7
Emily O’Connor – 2nd Place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Bianca Miralles – 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 3rd All Around
Kelly Ndanga – 3rd Place Beam, 3rd Place All around
Lia Pinkosky – 1st Place Beam

Level 8
Ella O’Brien – 3rd Place Bars

Level 9
Sophia Reddy – 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor
Katelyn O’Brien – 1st Place Bars

Level 10
Ella Chemotti – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around

XCEL Silver
Jade Nurnberger – 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Floor
Isabel Galindo – 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 1st All Around
Anna Yao – 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 3rd Place All Around
Danielle Casagrande – 3rd Place Bars

XCEL Gold
Trinity Gossett – 3rd Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Sadie Dragon – 1st Place Vault, 4th Place Beam, 1st Place Floor
Elizabeth Bradley – 1st Place Beam
Alexandra Kent – 3rd Place Floor
Zophia Roach – 3rd Place Bars

XCEL Platinum
Lauren Wegienka  – 2nd Place Vault, 2nd Place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Erin Fagerman – 1st Place Bars
Claire Argust – 3rd Place Beam
Brooke Lambert – 3rd Place Beam
Emily Mondragon – 3rd Place Bars
Caroline Farwell – 3rd Place Bars

XCEL Diamond
Sarah Gallagher – 3rd Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place All Around

2018 San Diego Classic

Level 3
Claire Donoher – 2nd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Maggie Zoidis – 3rd Place Vault, 1st Place Beam, 3rd Place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Viveka Patankar – 1st Place Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Jocelyn Pydyn – 1st Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Aiden Kendall – 3rd Place Vault

Level 6
Kamini Playle – 3rd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Gianna Malizia – 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Floor

Level 7
Lia Pinkosky – 2nd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 1st All Around
Kelly Ndanga – 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Bianca Miralles – 1st Place Beam, 3rd Place Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Avery Maruszewski – 3rd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars

Level 8
Caroline Stewart – 3rd Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place All Around

Level 9
Katelyn O’Brien – 2nd Place Beam

2018 Chicago Style Meet

*My Meet Scores Website**
2018 Chicago Style
Level 3

Emma Laney – 2nd Place Vault, 2nd Place Beam, 3rd Place Floor
Tatum Stockman – 1st Place Beam
Aiden Kendall – 3rd Place Vault

Level 4
Claire Donoher – 3rd Place Bars, 3rd Place Floor

Level 6
Kamini Playle – 3rd Place Vault, 2nd Place Floor

Level 7
Lia Pinkowsky – 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 2nd Beam, 2nd All Around
Emily O’Connor – 1st Place Floor
Kelly Ndanga – 1st Place Beam, 3rd Place Bars

Level 8
Bianca Miralles – 3rd Place Beam
Caroline Stewart – 3rd Place Vault

Level 10
Ella Chemotti – 2nd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around

XCEL SIlver
Isabelle Galindo – 2nd Place Beam
Jade Nurnberger – 3rd Place Bars, 2nd Place Floor, 3rd All Around

XCEL Platinum
Lauren Wegienka – 1st Vault, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
Claire Argust – 2nd Beam
Emma Meadows – 3rd Floor

XCEL Diamond
Livia Perelli – 3rd Vault, 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd All Around
Sarah Gallagher – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 2nd All Around

2018 Cereal City Gymnastics Meet

Cereal City 2018
From Meet Scores Online

XCEL Silver
Anna Yao – 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd All Around

XCEL Gold
Alexandra Kent – 2nd Beam, 1st All Around

XCEL Platinum
Rebecca Antanaitis – 3rd Vault
Erin Fagerman – 3rd Bars

XCEL Diamond
Livia Perelli – 2nd Beam

2018 Tulip City Gymnastics Meet

Tulip City 2018

Level 3
Tatum Stockman – 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 3rd All Around
Jocelyn Pydyn – 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd All Around
Lauren Millben – 3rd Floor
Chloe Walace – 2nd Vault

Level 4
Laila Isaac – 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
Mariella Walker – 1st Vault

Level 6
Lena Grays – 1st Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
Ana Tanaskoska – 2nd Vault, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 2nd All Around
Kamini Playle – 3rd Vault, 3rd Bars, 3rd Floor
Madelyn Leiter – 2nd Bars
Madison Liuzzo – 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam

Level 7
Lia Pinkosky – 3rd Vault, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
Bianca Miralles – 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
Emily O’Connor – 2nd Floor, 2nd All Around
Kelly Ndanga – 2nd Beam

Level 8
Caroline Stewart – 1st Beam, 2nd All Around

Level 9
Sophia Reddy – 1st Bars, 1st Beam

Level 10
Ella Chemotti – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
**If your child’s score information from mymeetscores is incorrect, or we had a typo, please email eurostarsgymnastics@gmail.com so we can correct it for the future newsletters and the website.**

2018 Arnold Gymnastics Challenge

Arnold Gymnastics Challenge
My Meet Scores Results

Level 7
Lia Pinkosky – 1st Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Bianca Miralles – 3rd Place Vault, 3rd Place Bars, 1st Place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Kelly Ndanga – 1st Place Beam, 3rd Place All Around
Emily O’Connor – 1st Place Vault, 3rd Place Floor
Avery Maruszewski – 3rd Place Vault

Level 8
McKenna Koch – 2nd Place Beam, 2nd Place All Around

Level 9
Katelyn O’Brien – 2nd Place Vault
Sophia Reddy – 1st Place Beam

Level 7-10 State Championships

Michigan Level 7-10 State Championships
My Meet Scores Results

Level 7
Bianca Miralles – State Champion Bars, 2nd Place Beam, State Champion Floor, State Champion All Around, State Team
Emily O’Connor – 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Floor, State Team

Level 8
McKenna Koch – State Team

Level 10
Ella Chemotti – 3rd Place Vault, 3rd Place Bars, State Champion Beam, 3rd Place Floor, 2nd All Around, State Team

XCEL State Championships

Michigan XCEL State Championships
My Meet Scores Results

XCEL Silver
Jade Nurnberger 3rd on Bars, 3rd on Beam
Isabel Galindo 3rd Floor

XCEL Platinum
Erin Fagerman – 3rd Place Bars
Kira Heidinger – State Champion Floor

Spring Spectacular

2018 Spring Spectacular
Meet Scores Online Results

Level 3
Chloe Wallace – 2nd Vault
Tatum Stockman – 1st Floor

Level 4
Claire Donoher – 2nd Place Vault, 1st Floor, 3rd All Around
Mariella Walker – 1st Floor
Viveka Patankar – 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor
Dakota Parnell – 3rd Vault, 3rd Floor

Level 6
Ana Tanaskoska – 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
Lena Grays – 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd All Around
Kamini Playle – 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st All Around

Level 7
Emily O’Connor – 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor, 2nd All Around
Kelly Ndanga – 1st Vault, 1st Beam, 3rd All Around
Lia Pinkosky – 2nd Beam

XCEL Silver
Chloe Stamann – 1st Floor
Danielle Casagrande – 1st Bars
Jade Nurnberger – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 3rd All Around
Isabel Galindo – 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around

XCEL Gold
Trinity Gossett – 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam
Alex Kent – 3rd Beam

XCEL Platinum
Lauren Wegienka – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
Claire Argust – 2nd Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd All Around
Rebecca Antanaitis – 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd All Around
Grace Tarquinto – 3rd Vault, 1st Floor
Ava VanHala – 3rd Floor

XCEL Diamond
Livia Parelli 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st All Around
Emma Meadows – 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor, 2nd All Around

 

Level 7/8 Regional Championships

Region 5 Level 7/8 Championships
From My Meet Scores

Level 7

Lia Pinkosky – 3rd Place Beam – 38.1 All Around Score!
Emily O’Connor – 3rd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor
Bianca Miralles –  3rd Bars, 1st Beam, All Around Regional Champion 1st Place!

 

XCEL Regional Championships

Region 5 XCEL Regional Championships
My Meet Scores Results

XCEL Platinum
Kira Heidinger – Regional Beam Champion

Level 3-6 State Championships

Level 3 – 6 State Championships
From My Meet Scores

Level 3
Reagan Jacobi – 3rd Place Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Jocelyn Pydyn – 2nd Place Floor

Level 4
Laila Isaac – State Champion Vault, State Champion Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Mariella Walker – 3rd Place Vault, 3rd Place Floor

Level 6
Lena Grays – 3rd Place Vault, State Champion Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 3rd Place All Around
Ana Tanaskoska – 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Beam, 3rd Place All Around
Kamini Playle – 3rd Place Floor