Euro Stars Gymnastics Competitive Gymnastics Team

Euro Stars Gymnastics is proud to offer a variety of levels of competitive gymnastics and prep programs for competitive gymnsatics. We currently offer:

2017-2018 Team Results

2017 Christmas Classic Results

Level 3
Ryba Bhullar – 3rd Place Floor
Aiden Kendall – 2nd Vault
Emma Laney – 1st Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Floor, 3rd Floor
Jocelyn Pydyn – 1st All Around, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor
Tatum Stockman – 1st Bars, 1st Floor
Level 4
Laila Isaac – 2nd All Around , 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor
Viveka Patankar – 3rd Vault, 2nd Floor
Mariella Walker – 3rd All Around, 3rd Vault, 2nd Beam
Level 6
Lena Grays – 1st All Around, 3rd Vault, 1st Beam, 1st Floor
Gianna Malizia- 2nd Floor
Kamini Playle – 2nd Vault, 2nd Floor
Gabby Reiten – 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor
Level 7
Avery Maruszewski – 3rd All Around 2nd Bars
Bianca Miralles – 2nd Floor
Emily O’Connor – 2nd All Around, 1st Floor
Lia Pinkosky – 1st All Around, 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor
Level 8
Caroline Stewart – 1st Beam
XCEL Silver
Elizabeth Bradley – 2nd Vault
Danielle Casagrande – 3rd Beam
Isabelle Galindo – 2nd Beam
Elaina Morgan – 2nd Vault
Jade Nurnberger – 2nd All around, 3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 1st Floor
Jamisen Vanderlugt – 2nd Vault, 3rd Floor
Anna Yao – 2nd Bars
XCEL Gold
Claire Argust – 3rd Bars
Sadie Dragon – 1st Floor
Devin Eggleston – 3rd Vault
Noelle Licari – 2nd Beam
XCEL Platinum
Sarah Gallagher – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Floor
Brooke Lambert – 3rd All Around, 3rd Beam
Emma Meadows – 3rd Floor
Emily Mondragon – 1st Beam
Ava VanHala – 3rd Bars
Lauren Wegienka 2nd place All Around, 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor
XCEL Diamond
Livia Perelli – 3rd All Around, 2nd Vault, 3rd Beam

2018 Winter Cup

Level 3
Emma Laney – 2nd Place Floor

Level 4
Claire Donoher – 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Floor
Laila Isaac – 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around
Mariella Walker – 1st Place Floor
Dakota Parnell – 1st Place Beam

Level 6
Gianna Malizia – 1st Place Vault
Lena Grays – 1st Place Bars, 1st All Around
Ana Tanaskoska – 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Floor
Madelyn Leiter – 1st Place Bars

XCEL Silver
Jade Nurnberger – 3rd Place Floor
Isabel Galindo – 1st Place Beam

XCEL Gold
Faith Watkins  – 3rd Place Beam

XCEL Platinum
Rebecca Antanaitis – 1st Place Vault
Emma Meadows – 3rd Place Beam
Claire Argust – 3rd Place Bars, 3rd All Around

2018 PG Memorial Classic

Level 3
Lauren Millben – 1st Place Floor
Tatum Stockman – 2nd Place Floor
Jocelyn Pydyn – 2nd Place Bars
Madison Bowman – 3rd Place Vault
Aiden Kendall – 2nd Place Vault

Level 4
Claire Donoher – 1st Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars
Laila Isaac – 2nd Place Bars, 1st Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Mariella Walker – 2nd Place Beam
Dakota Parnell – 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor

Level 6
Lena Grays – 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 1st All Around
Ana Tanaskoska – 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd All Around
Madelyn Leiter – 1st Place Bars, 2nd All Around
Kamini Playle – 3rd Place Vault

Level 7
Emily O’Connor – 2nd Place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Bianca Miralles – 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 3rd All Around
Kelly Ndanga – 3rd Place Beam, 3rd Place All around
Lia Pinkosky – 1st Place Beam

Level 8
Ella O’Brien – 3rd Place Bars

Level 9
Sophia Reddy – 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor
Katelyn O’Brien – 1st Place Bars

Level 10
Ella Chemotti – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around

XCEL Silver
Jade Nurnberger – 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Floor
Isabel Galindo – 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 1st All Around
Anna Yao – 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 3rd Place All Around
Danielle Casagrande – 3rd Place Bars

XCEL Gold
Trinity Gossett – 3rd Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Sadie Dragon – 1st Place Vault, 4th Place Beam, 1st Place Floor
Elizabeth Bradley – 1st Place Beam
Alexandra Kent – 3rd Place Floor
Zophia Roach – 3rd Place Bars

XCEL Platinum
Lauren Wegienka  – 2nd Place Vault, 2nd Place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Erin Fagerman – 1st Place Bars
Claire Argust – 3rd Place Beam
Brooke Lambert – 3rd Place Beam
Emily Mondragon – 3rd Place Bars
Caroline Farwell – 3rd Place Bars

XCEL Diamond
Sarah Gallagher – 3rd Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place All Around

2018 San Diego Classic

Level 3
Claire Donoher – 2nd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Maggie Zoidis – 3rd Place Vault, 1st Place Beam, 3rd Place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Viveka Patankar – 1st Place Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Jocelyn Pydyn – 1st Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Aiden Kendall – 3rd Place Vault

Level 6
Kamini Playle – 3rd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Gianna Malizia – 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Floor

Level 7
Lia Pinkosky – 2nd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 1st All Around
Kelly Ndanga – 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Bianca Miralles – 1st Place Beam, 3rd Place Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Avery Maruszewski – 3rd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars

Level 8
Caroline Stewart – 3rd Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place All Around

Level 9
Katelyn O’Brien – 2nd Place Beam