About Euro Stars Gymnastics Competitive Program

Euro Stars Gymnastics, located in Plymouth MI, proudly offers variety of levels of competitive gymnastics and prep programs for competitive gymnastics.

Competitive gymnastics teaches a variety of skills, many that aren’t seen on the competition floor. Participating in a higher level of gymnastics, builds bonds and allows gymnasts to make new friends, learn to persevere, to balance school and gymnastics, gain strength, and of course learn many skills useful in gymnastics!

Euro Stars Gymnastics has a successful team, and currently offers:

Join the Euro Stars Team

Try Outs and Evaluations for our 2022-2023 team will be in May, 2022. You can register for that online. Our Try outs Page has information or you can email us if you have any specific questions or concerns.

Space on our team is limited to help ensure personal attention to individual gymnasts.

[/et_pb_text][et_pb_divider _builder_version=”3.24″][/et_pb_divider][et_pb_cta title=”Order Supplies” button_url=”https://bit.ly/2Yr9H0h” button_text=”Order Sliders” _builder_version=”3.24″]

To help with cleanliness, gymnasts in our team program should have some of their own equipment and supplies, like chalk, sliders and more. Contact your coach or see our private team page for more information

View this post on Instagram

A post shared by Euro Stars Gymnastics (@eurostarsgym)

Euro Stars offers a variety of preteam and team options. Excellence, hardworking and fun are honored here.” image=”http://eurostarsgym.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/636256607215718706-NNOS-SophiaReddy.jpg” admin_label=”Blurb” _builder_version=”3.0.87″ background_size=”initial” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat” use_border_color=”off” border_color=”#ffffff” border_style=”solid”]

Team Results

[/et_pb_text][et_pb_toggle title=”2020-2021 Team Results” _builder_version=”3.24″]

Results 2020-2021

[/et_pb_toggle][et_pb_accordion _builder_version=”3.24″][et_pb_accordion_item title=”Girls with Grit” open=”on” _builder_version=”3.24″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Level 3 –

Estella Lee – 2nd Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Tahlia Bates, 3rd Beam,
Anna Reeter – 3rd Floor
Siena Catalina – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
Quinn Hertza – 2nd Vault, 2nd All Around
Sami Marinoff – 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars,
Ava Thompson – 1st Floor, 2nd Bars, 1st Floor , 34d All Around
Sybella Libett – 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 1st All Around
Teagan Kelly – 2nd floor
Eva Tanaskoska – 3rd Bars, 3rd Beam

Level 4

Mya Degenfelder – 1st vault, 1st Bars, 3rd All Around
Ezra Armbrustmacher – 3rd Vault, 1st beam, 1st floor, 2nd All Around
Claire Pritula, 3rd Beam
Jordane Falvey – 3rd floor
Mackenzie Kozloff – 2nd Floor
Jenna Moran – 3rd Vault, 3rd Beam, 3rd All Around
Avery Brooks – 2nd Bars

Level 5 – 

Jocelyn Pydyn – 1st Vault, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
Elyse Watkins – 2nd Vault, 2nd Beam
Natalia Fernandez – 2nd Bars, 3rd Floor
Isabella Jasinkiewicz – 3rd Bars, 3rd Beam, 2nd Floor, 2nd Floor
Tatum Stockman – 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 3rd Floor, 2nd All Around
Milania Mainella – 3rd Vault
Allison Hertza – 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd All Around
Olivia Lee – 2nd Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
Alex Turculet -3rd Vault, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 2nd All Around
Ayla Rhodes – 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars

Level 6 –
Chloe James – 1st Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
Stephanie Breen – 2nd Bars,
Madeline MIller – 2nd Beam
Reagan Jacobi – 3rd Vault, 3rd Floor, 2nd All Around
Annika Mallory – 3rd All Around
Jamiee Moran – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 2nd All Around
Kailey Sennett – 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around

Level 7

Lauren Millben – 1st Vault, 2nd Bars 3rd All Around
Dea Lila – 3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Floor
Caroline McMurtie – 3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
Chandler Wiggins – 3rd Vault, 3rd Floor
Viveka Patankar – 2nd Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Floor, 2nd All Around

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”Rubber City Rumble” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.24″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Level 2
Juliet Rodriguez – 3rd Vault, 3rd Vault
Addie Messina – 2nd Place Floor
Natalie Batog – 3rd Vault
Meghan Pickel – 3rd Beam
Chloe Miller – 3rd Floor

Level 3
Ellie Vano – 3rd All Around

Level 4
Mackenzie Kozloff – 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
Ezra Armbrustmacher – 3rd Vault, 3rd Beam
Jenna Moran – 3rd Vault, 3rd All Around
Mya Degenfelder – 3rd Beam
Savannah Dixon – 2nd Floor
Sydney Carson – 2nd Beam
Jordane Falvey – 2nd Floor
Addison Thompson – 1st Vault, 3rd Bars

Level 5
Isabella Jasinkiewicz – 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd All Around
Elyse Watkins – 3rd Vault
Emma Laney – 3rd Beam

Level 6
Ayla Rhodes – 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 1st All Around
Kailey Sennett – 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 3rd Floor, 1st All Around
Olivia Lee – 1st Beam
Reagan Jacobi – 2nd Vault, 2nd Floor, 2nd All Around
Madeline Miller – 2nd Bars, 3rd All Around
Jamiee Moran – 2nd Bars
Annika Mallory – 3rd Vault,
Jocelyn Pydyn – 3rd Vault, 1st Beam

Level 7
Maggie Zoidis – 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor, 3rd All Around
Stephanie Breen – 1st Bars,
Chloe James – 3rd Beam, 2nd Floor
Viveka Patankar – 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor

[/et_pb_accordion_item][/et_pb_accordion][et_pb_accordion _builder_version=”3.24″][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2019-2020 Team Results” open=”on” _builder_version=”3.24″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Euro Stars Gymnastics offers competitive team programs ranging from XCEL Bronze – XCEL Diamond and JO Level 3-10.

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2019 Judge’s Cup Level 3-5″ open=”off” _builder_version=”3.24″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Level 3

Leah Trzop – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
Savannah Dixon – 3rd  Bars, 3rd Beam, 2nd Floor, 2nd All Around
Addison Thompson – 3rd Floor, 3rd All Around
Siena Catalina – 2nd Bars
Sami Marinoff – 1st Vault
Katelyn Whitaker – 3rd Vault, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
Mackenzie Kozloff – 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars
Sybella Libett – 3rd Beam
Mya Degenfelter – 3rd Bars, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
Sydney Carson – 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 2nd Floor, 3rd All Around
Avery Brooks – 1st Beam
Lily Aitken – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around

Level 4

Jocelyn Pydyn – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
Natalia Fernandez – 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars
Stephanie Breen – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st All Around
Chloe James – 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 2nd All Around
Alex Turculet – 2nd Vault, 2nd Beam, 3rd All Around
Olivia Lee – 3rd Vault, 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor
Daniela Whitey – 2nd Floor
Allyson Hertza – 2nd Bars, 2nd Floor, 2nd All Around
Milania Mainella – 2nd Vault, 2nd Beam
Tatum Stockman – 1st Vault. 3rd Beam
Lainey Hubbard – 3rd Vault, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 3rd All Around

Level 5

Lauren Millben – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
Maggie Zoidis – 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 3rd Floor, 2nd All Around
Dakota Parnell – 3rd Bars, 3rd All Around
Mariella Walker – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around **37 Club**
Viveka Patankar – 2nd Bars, 2nd Floor

[/et_pb_accordion_item][/et_pb_accordion][et_pb_accordion _builder_version=”3.24″][et_pb_accordion_item title=”Gymnastics on the Grand XCEL” open=”on” _builder_version=”3.24″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Bronze

Silver

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”The Cup XCEL Gold-Diamond” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.24″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Your content goes here. Edit or remove this text inline or in the module Content settings. You can also style every aspect of this content in the module Design settings and even apply custom CSS to this text in the module Advanced settings.

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”Christmas Classic – Levels 3-8″ open=”off” _builder_version=”3.24″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Level 3

Level 4

Level 5

Level 6

Level 7

Level 8

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”Winter Cup Levels 3-5″ open=”off” _builder_version=”3.24″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Level 3

Level 4

Level 5

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”PG Memorial Classic – All” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.24″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Level 3

Level 4

Level 5

Level 6

Level 7

Level 8

Level 10

Silver

Gold

Platinum

Diamond

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”Manhattan Classic – Gold – Diamond” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.24″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Gold

Platinum

Diamond

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”Athlete Warrior – Bronze, Silver, 3-6″ open=”off” _builder_version=”3.24″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Bronze

Silver

Level 3

Level 4

Level 5

Level 6

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”Tulip City – 7-10″ open=”off” _builder_version=”3.24″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Level 7

Level 8

Level 10

[/et_pb_accordion_item][/et_pb_accordion][et_pb_accordion admin_label=”2018-2019 Meet Results” _builder_version=”3.0.87″ border_width_all=”1px” border_color_all=”#ffffff” border_style_all=”solid” use_border_color=”on” border_color=”#ffffff” border_style=”solid”][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2018 Phoenix Born to Fly ” open=”on” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

From My Meet Scores

Level 3 – Team 1st Place!

  • Chloe Wallace 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
  • Reagan Jacobi 2nd bars, 3rd beam, 2nd floor, 2nd All Around
  • Lauren Millben 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd beam, 2nd floor, 1st All Around
  • Lainey Hubbard 1st bars, 1st beam, 1st floor, 2nd All Around
  • Alex Turculet 3rd bars, 3rd floor, 3rd All Around
  • Jocelyn Pydyn 3rd bars, 3rd beam, 1st floor, 1st All Around
  • Daniela Withey 2nd vault, 1st bars, 1st Beam, 2nd All Around
  • Allyson Hertza 2nd beam
  • Emma Laney 3rd vault, 3rd floor, 3rd All Around
  • Ayla Rhodes 2nd floor
  • Leah Trzop 3rd bars, 2nd floor, 3rd All Around

Level 4 – Team 2nd Place

  • Mariella Walker 1st vault, 2nd Beam, 2nd floor, 1st All Around
  • Laila Isaac 1st bars, 2nd floor, 2nd All Around
  • Dakota Parnell 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd All Around
  • Claire Donoher 2nd Bars, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
  • Maggie Zoidis 3rd floor
  • Viveka Patankar 3rd Bars, 1st floor

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2018 Christmas Classic Results” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]Level 3 – First Place Team – Highest Team Score for All weekend, all sessions!
Lauren Millben – 1st Place Vault (9.9!), 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around
Jocelyn Pydyn – 2nd Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 1st Place, Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around
Allyson Hertza – 1st Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around
Lainey Hubbard – 1st Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around
Chloe Wallace – 2nd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 1st All Around
Alex Turcullet – 1st Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Reagan Jacobi – 1st Place Vault, 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 2nd All Around
Chloe James – 3rd Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 2nd All Around
Sophia Samples – 3rd Place Vault, 3rd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 2nd All Around
Sydney Carson – 3rd Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 1st All Around
Emma Laney – 1st Place Vault, 3rd Place Beam, 3rd Place Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Daniela Withey – 1st Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 2nd Place Floor, 2nd All Around
Ayla Rhodes – 2nd Place Floor
Avery Brooks – 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Floor
Olivia Lee – 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor
Leah Trzop – 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 2nd All Around

Level 4 – 2nd Place Team
Mariella Walker – 1st Place Vault, 3rd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 2nd All Around
Dakota Parnell – 1st Place Vault, 2nd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around
Viveka Patankar – 1st Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 3rd All Around
Maggie Zoidis – 2nd Place Floor
Tatum Stockman – 2nd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor

Level 5
Laila Isaac – 1st Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around
Claire Donoher – 2nd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars

Level 7
Lena Grays – 1st Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 1st All Around
Ana Tanaskoska – 1st Place Vault, 2nd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 2nd All Around

Silver
Anna Yao – 1st Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around
Isabel Galindo – 1st Place Vault, 2nd All Around
Isabelle Stanton – 2nd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Madison Bowman – 2nd Place Bars
Aiden Kendall – 3rd Place Floor
Addison Mancini – 3rd Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 2nd All Around
Karolina Mondro – 1st Place Beam

Gold – 2nd Place Team
Alex Kent – 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 1st All Around
Leah Ciavaglia – 1st Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 2nd Place Floor, 2nd All Around
Alivia Reynolds – 1st Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 2nd Place Floor, 1st All Around
Kylie Dean – 3rd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 3rd Place Floor, 1st All Around
Alaina Morgan – 2nd Place Vault
Jade Nurnberger – 2nd Place Bars
Abigail Byers – 2nd Place Bars
Elizabeth Bradley – 3rd Place Vault, 3rd Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 3rd All Around
Chloe Stamann – 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam
Noelle Licari – 3rd Place Bars, 3rd Place Floor

Platinum
Lauren Wegienka – 2nd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Madelyn Leiter – 3rd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around
Claire Argust – 2nd Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 3rd Place Floor, 2nd All Around
Alex Cinzori – 3rd Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 3rd All Around
Grace Tarquinto – 3rd Place Beam

Diamond
Emma Meadows – 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Bars, 3rd All Around
Anika Schmidt – 1st Place Vault, 2nd Place Floor
Liv Perelli – 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2019 Winter Cup” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Level 3 – Team Place – Highest Score of the Meet!

Lainey Hubbard – 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around – 38+ Club!
Allyson Hertza – 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around, 38+ Club!
Jocelyn Pydyn – 1st  Bars, 1st Beam, 3rd Floor, 1st AA
Olivia Lee – 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 3rd Floor, 1st AA
Daniela Whitey – 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 3rd Floor, 2nd AA
Chloe James – 2nd Beam, 1st Floor, 2nd All Around
Emma Laney – 3rd Vault, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor, 3rd AA
Sophia Samples – 1st Floor
Alex Turculet – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Floor, 3rd AA
Sydney Carson – 2nd  Bars
Ayla Rhodes – 3rd Bars, 2nd Floor

Level 4

Mariella Walker – 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
Viveka Patankar – 1st Bars, 3rd Floor, 2nd AA
Maggie Zoidis – 3rd Beam, 2nd Floor, 2nd AA
Chloe Wallace – 1st Bars, 2nd AA
Dakota Parnell – 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 3rd AA
Lauren Millben – 2nd Vault, 1st Floor
Reagan Jacobi – 3rd Vault, 1st Floor

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2019 Battle of Champions” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Silver
Addison Mancini – 3rd Bars
Isabel Galindo – 3rd Bars
Emily Ernst – 1st Floor

Gold
Leah Ciavaglia – 3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 1st AA
Elizabeth Bradley – 3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 3rd AA
Noelle Licari – 2nd Bars, 2nd AA
Alivia Reynolds – 1st Vault
Elaina Morgan – 1st Vault

Platinum
Lauren Wegienka – 3rd Vault, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Grace Tarquinto – 3rd Floor, 3rd AA

Diamond
Anika Schmidt – 1st Vault, 3rd AA
Emma Meadows – 1st Beam

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2019 PG Memorial Classic” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.18.4″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Level 3
Ally Hertza – 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Daniela Withey – 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor, 1st AA
Jocelyn Pydyn – 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 3rd Floor, 2nd AA
Alex Turculet – 1st Vault, Floor 2nd Tie – 2nd AA
Lainey Hubbard – 3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 3rd Floor, 1st AA
Olivia Lee – 3rd Bars,  2nd Beam, 3rd AA
Sophia Samples – 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor (T), 3rd AA
Lyla Beattie – 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam (T), 1st AA
Sydney Carson – 3rd Vault
Leah Trzop – 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Emma Laney – 1st Vault

Level 4
Mariella Walker – 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Dakota Parnell – 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Maggie Zoidis – 2nd Vault (T), 3rd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor, 2nd AA
Lauren Millben – 3rd Vault (T), 4th Bars (T), 3rd AA
Reagan Jacobi – 3rd Vault, 3rd Bars, 3rd Beam, 2nd AA
Viveka Patankar – 1st Bars
Chloe Wallace – 2nd Vault, 3rd Floor
Tatum Stockman – 2nd Floor

Level 6
Gabby Reiten – 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd AA
Sadie Yessler – 1st Beam, 3rd Floor
Claire Donoher – 1st Bars
Laila Isaac – 1st Beam, 2nd AA
Kaylee Bolton – 1st Vault
Melia Goldsmith – 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd AA
Mattie Hanselman – 2nd Vault
Gianna Malizia – 2nd Vault

Level 7
Claire Frantti – Sweep – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA

Level 8
Lena Grays – 3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Lia Pinkosky – 2nd Vault, 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 2nd AA
Bianca Miralles – 3rd Floor, 3rd AA

Level 9
Sophia Reddy – 3rd Beam, 2nd Floor

Level 10
3rd Vault, 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA

Silver
Emily Ernst – 2nd Floor
Addison Mancini – 2nd Bars, 2nd floor, 3rd AA
Albany Holm – 2nd Bars, 3rd Floor, 1st AA
Isabel Galindo – 3rd Vault, 1st Beam, 2nd AA
Danielle Casagrande – 1st Bars, 3rd Beam,
Giselle Burlingame – 2nd Vault
Isabelle Stanton – 1st Vault

Gold
Leah Ciavaglia – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd AA
Alex Kent – 2nd floor
Elaina Morgan – 3rd Vault
Chloe Stamann – 1st Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st AA
Kylie Dean – 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd AA
Kristen Delorenzo – 2nd Vault
Anna Yao – 1st Bars, 3rd Beam
Alivia Reynolds – 2nd Vault, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor

Platinum
Rebecca Antanaitis – 3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd AA
Devin Eggleston – 1st Vault
Jamisen Vanderlugt – 2nd Floor
Alex Cinzori – 3rd Bars
Trinity Gossett – 3rd Floor

Diamond
Emma Meadows, 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Lauren Wegienka – 3rd Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 3rd Floor, 2nd AA
Anika Schmidt – 3rd AA
Grace Tarquinto – 2nd Vault
Liv Perelli – 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2019 Athlete Warrior Challenge” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Level 6
Claire Donoher, 3rd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor, 3rd AA
Melia Goldsmith – 2nd Floor, 3rd AA
Sadie Yessler – 1st Floor
Gabby Reiten – 1st Vault
Madison Liuzzo – 1st Beam
Kaylee Bolton – 2nd Bars
Madeline Hanselman – 3rd Vault, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor
Gianna Malizia – 2nd Vault

Level 7
Claire Frantti – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Floor, 1st AA

Level 8
Lena Grays – 2nd Vault, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Bianca Miralles – 3rd Beam

Level 9
Sophia Reddy – 2nd Beam, 2nd AA

Level 10
Ella Chemotti – 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd AA

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2019 Tatiana Gutsu’s Crystal Cup” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]Silver

Gold

Platinum

Diamond
[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2019 Classic Rock Invitational” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Level 3
Jocelyn Pydyn – 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st AA (38+ Club)
Allyson Hertza – 3rd Vault, 3rd Beam, 3rd AA
Alex Turculet – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 1st AA
Emma Laney – 3rd Beam

Level 4
Mariella Walker – 1st Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Dakota Parnell – 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st AA
Lauren Millben, 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 1st AA
Maggie Zoidis – 2nd Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 2nd AA
Reagan Jacobi – 3rd Floor
Chloe Wallace – 2nd Vault, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor
Viveka Patankar – 3rd Floor
Tatum Stockman 1st Floor

Level 6
Laila Isaac – 1st Beam, 1st Floor
Claire Donoher – 1st Beam
Claire Frantti – 1st Bars, 3rd Floor, 3rd AA
Melia Goldsmith 2nd Floor

Level 8
Lena Grays – 1st Vault, 3rd Bars, 3rd Floor

Level 9
Sophia Reddy – 3rd Vault, 2nd Floor, 2nd AA

Level 10
Ella Chemotti – 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st beam, 2nd AA (38+!)

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2019 Tulip City Invitational ” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Level 3
Chloe James – 2nd Vault, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st AA
Jocelyn Pydyn – 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Daniela Withey – 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor, 2nd Floor
Olivia Lee – 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor, 3rd AA
Lainey Hubbard – 3rd Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Lyla Beattie – 3rd Beam
Ayla Rhodes – 3rd Vault, 1st Bars
Leah Trzop – 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd AA
Michelle – 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam
Sydney Carson – 2nd Vault

Level 6
Gabby Reiten – 2nd Vault, 3rd AA
Sadie Yessler – 3rd Vault, 2nd Floor
Madison Liuzzo – 2nd Bars
Madeline Hanselman – 3rd Beam, 1st Floor
Gianna Malizia – 1st Vault.

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2019 Motown Classic” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Level 3
Jocelyn Pydyn – 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Olivia Lee – Sweep – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Lainey Hubbard – Sweep – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Chloe James – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st AA
Daniela Withey – 3rd Vault, 2nd Beam, 2nd AA
Alex Turculet – 1st Vault, 1st, Beam, 1st Floor, 2nd AA
Ayla Rhodes – 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor, 3rd AA
Leah Trzop – 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor, 2nd AA
Lyla Beattie – 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor, 2nd AA
Sophia Samples – 2nd Beam, 1st Floor, 2nd AA
Emma Laney – 2nd Vault, 3rd Bars, 2nd Floor, 2nd AA
Mya Degenfelder – 1st Bars, 3rd AA
Sydney Carson – 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor, 3rd AA

Level 4
Mariella Walker 1st Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Dakota Parnell – 2nd Vault, 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 2nd AA
Maggie Zoidis – 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Lauren Millben – 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Viveka Patankar – 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Floor, 3rd AA
Chloe Wallace – 3rd Vault, 1st Beam
Tatum Stockman – 2nd Floor

Level 6
Melia Goldsmith – 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Laila Isaac – 2nd Beam
Gabby Reiten – 1st Vault, 2nd Beam, 1st AA
Claire Donoher – 1st Bars, 1st Floor, 2nd AA
Madeline Hanselman – 1st Beam, 2nd Floor
Sadie Yessler  – 1st Vault, 2nd Floor

Level 7
Claire Frantti – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 3rd Floor, 1st AA

Level 8
Lia Pinkosky – 3rd AA
Lena Grays – 2nd Floor
Bianca Miralles – 2nd Beam

Level 9
Sophie Reddy – Sweep – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA

Level 10
Ella Chemotti – 1st Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 3rd Floor, 2nd AA

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2019 Kalahari Luau in Leos” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]Level 3

Level 4
[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2019 Derby Classic” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.18.4″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Level 6
Melia Goldsmith – 2nd Vault, 3rd Bars, 3rd Beam, 1st Floor, 2nd AA
Madison Liuzzo – 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st AA
Madeline Hanselman – 1st Floor, 2nd AA
Kaylee Bolton – 2nd Bars, 2nd Floor, 3rd AA
Gianna Malizia – 1st Vault, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor
Gabby Reiten – 2nd Vault, 3rd Beam

Level 7
Clare Frantti – 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam

Level 8
Lia Pinkosky – 1st Vault, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 2nd AA
Lena Grays – 2nd Vault, 1st Beam, 1st Floor
Bianca Miralles – 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor

Level 9
Sophia Reddy – 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 3rd AA

Level 10
Ella Chemotti – 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd AA

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2019 Girl Power” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.18.4″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Silver
Isabel Galindo – 1st Beam, 3rd Floor, 3rd AA
Isabelle Stanton – 1st Floor, 3rd AA
Emily Ernst – 2nd Floor
Lydia Cardasis – 2nd Beam
Addison Mancini – 3rd Bars
Giselle Burlingame – 3rd Beam

Gold
Leah Ciavaglia – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Alivia Reynolds – 1st Vault, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Kylie Dean – 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 3rd AA
Elaina Morgan – 3rd Vault, 2nd Beam
Chloe Stamann – 3rd Vault, 3rd Beam
Abigail Byers – 1st Beam
Anna Yao – 2nd Beam
Noelle Licari – 3rd Vault

Platinum
Madelyn Leiter – 3rd Floor

Diamond
Lauren Wegienka – 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 1st AA
Emma Meadows – 1st Floor, 2nd AA
Grace Tarquinto – 2nd Beam, 3rd AA
Anika Schmidt – 3rd Vault
Liv Perelli – 1st Bars

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Michigan XCEL State Championships
My Meet Scores Results

XCEL Silver
Jade Nurnberger 3rd on Bars, 3rd on Beam
Isabel Galindo 3rd Floor

XCEL Platinum
Erin Fagerman – 3rd Place Bars
Kira Heidinger – State Champion Floor

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2019 Level 7-10, XCEL Platinum and Diamond State Championships” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.18.4″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Level 7
Clare Frantti – 1st Floor

Level 8
Lena Grays – 3rd Vault, 2nd Beam
Bianca Miralles – 3rd Beam

Level 9
Sophia Reddy – 1st Bars, 2nd Floor, 2nd All Around

Level 10
Ella Chemotti – 2nd Vault*

XCEL Platinum
Madelyn Leiter – 2nd Bars

XCEL Diamond
Anika Schmidt – 3rd Vault
Liv Perelli – 2nd Bars

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”XCEL Silver and Gold State Championships” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.18.4″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

XCEL Silver
Isabel Galindo – 2nd Vault, 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor
Albany Holm – 3rd Vault, 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam
Isabelle Stanton – Beam State Champion, 3rd AA
Emily Ernst – 2nd Floor

XCEL Gold
Leah Ciavaglia – 2nd Vault, Bars State Champion
Elaina Morgan – 3rd Vault
Kristen Delorenzo – Vault State Champion
Jade Nurnberger – 3rd Beam
Alivia Reynolds – 2nd Floor

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2019 Spring Spectacular” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.18.4″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Level 3
Daniela Withey – 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 2nd AA
Alex Turculet – 2nd Vault, 1st Floor, 3rd AA
Allyson Hertza – 3rd Vault, 3rd Beam, 1st Floor, 3rd AA
Olivia Lee – 3rd Bars
Chloe James – 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor
Jocelyn Pydyn – 2nd Bars, 2nd Floor, 3rd AA
Lyla Beattie – 2nd Bars, 3rd Floor
Emma Laney – 3rd Floor
Sophia Samples – 3rd Floor
Leah Trzop – 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA

Level 4
Maggie Zoidis – 2nd Vault, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st AA
Lauren Millben, 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 1st Floor, 2nd AA
Dakota Parnell – 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd AA
Viveka Patankar – 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 2nd AA
Chloe Wallace – 2nd Vault, 3rd AA
Tatum Stockman – 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 3rd AA

Level 6
Claire Donoher – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st AA
Laila Isaac – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st AA
Sadie Yessler – 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor, 2nd AA
Melia Goldsmith – 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st AA
Madison Liuzzo – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 1st AA
Madeline Hanselman – 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 2nd AA
Gianna Malizia – 3rd Vault

Silver
Isabel Galindo – 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st AA
Albany Holm – 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 2nd AA
Addison Mancini – 3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd AA
Karolina Mondro – 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 2nd AA
Emily Ernst – 3rd Vault, 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor, 3rd AA
Isabelle Stanton – 2nd Vault

Gold
Leah Ciavaglia – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 1st AA
Noelle Licari – 2nd Vault, 3rd Bars
Anna Yao – 3rd Vault, 1st Beam, 2nd AA
Alexandra Kent – 1st Floor
Elizabeth Bradley – 3rd Bars
Kylie Dean – 2nd Beam
Chloe Stamann – 2nd Floor
Jade Nurnberger – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor, 3rd AA
Elaina Morgan – 3rd Vault
Alivia Reynolds – 2nd Vault, 3rd Floor

Platinum
Madelyn Leiter – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st AA
Alex Cinzori – 3rd Bars, 3rd AA
Ava VanHala – 2nd Bars

Diamond
Lauren Wegienka – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st AA
Grace Tarquinto – 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 2nd AA
Anika Schmidth – 2nd Vault, 3rd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd AA
Emma Meadows 1st Floor

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”Level 7/8 Regional Championships” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Region 5 Level 7/8 Championships
From My Meet Scores

Level 7

Lia Pinkosky – 3rd Place Beam – 38.1 All Around Score!
Emily O’Connor – 3rd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor
Bianca Miralles –  3rd Bars, 1st Beam, All Around Regional Champion 1st Place!

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”XCEL Regional Championships” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]Region 5 XCEL Regional Championships
My Meet Scores Results

XCEL Platinum
Kira Heidinger – Regional Beam Champion
[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2019 Level 4 and 6 State Championship” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]Level 4

Level 6
[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”Level 3 State Championships” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]Level 3
[/et_pb_accordion_item][/et_pb_accordion][et_pb_accordion admin_label=”2017-2018 Meet Results” _builder_version=”3.0.87″ border_width_all=”1px” border_color_all=”#ffffff” border_style_all=”solid” use_border_color=”on” border_color=”#ffffff” border_style=”solid”][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2017 Christmas Classic Results” open=”on” _builder_version=”3.18.4″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Level 3
Ryba Bhullar – 3rd Place Floor
Aiden Kendall – 2nd Vault
Emma Laney – 1st Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Floor, 3rd Floor
Jocelyn Pydyn – 1st All Around, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor
Tatum Stockman – 1st Bars, 1st Floor
Level 4
Laila Isaac – 2nd All Around , 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor
Viveka Patankar – 3rd Vault, 2nd Floor
Mariella Walker – 3rd All Around, 3rd Vault, 2nd Beam
Level 6
Lena Grays – 1st All Around, 3rd Vault, 1st Beam, 1st Floor
Gianna Malizia- 2nd Floor
Kamini Playle – 2nd Vault, 2nd Floor
Gabby Reiten – 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor
Level 7
Avery Maruszewski – 3rd All Around 2nd Bars
Bianca Miralles – 2nd Floor
Emily O’Connor – 2nd All Around, 1st Floor
Lia Pinkosky – 1st All Around, 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor
Level 8
Caroline Stewart – 1st Beam
XCEL Silver
Elizabeth Bradley – 2nd Vault
Danielle Casagrande – 3rd Beam
Isabelle Galindo – 2nd Beam
Elaina Morgan – 2nd Vault
Jade Nurnberger – 2nd All around, 3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 1st Floor
Jamisen Vanderlugt – 2nd Vault, 3rd Floor
Anna Yao – 2nd Bars
XCEL Gold
Claire Argust – 3rd Bars
Sadie Dragon – 1st Floor
Devin Eggleston – 3rd Vault
Noelle Licari – 2nd Beam
XCEL Platinum
Sarah Gallagher – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Floor
Brooke Lambert – 3rd All Around, 3rd Beam
Emma Meadows – 3rd Floor
Emily Mondragon – 1st Beam
Ava VanHala – 3rd Bars
Lauren Wegienka 2nd place All Around, 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor
XCEL Diamond
Livia Perelli – 3rd All Around, 2nd Vault, 3rd Beam

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2018 Winter Cup” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]Level 3
Emma Laney – 2nd Place Floor

Level 4
Claire Donoher – 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Floor
Laila Isaac – 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around
Mariella Walker – 1st Place Floor
Dakota Parnell – 1st Place Beam

Level 6
Gianna Malizia – 1st Place Vault
Lena Grays – 1st Place Bars, 1st All Around
Ana Tanaskoska – 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Floor
Madelyn Leiter – 1st Place Bars

XCEL Silver
Jade Nurnberger – 3rd Place Floor
Isabel Galindo – 1st Place Beam

XCEL Gold
Faith Watkins  – 3rd Place Beam

XCEL Platinum
Rebecca Antanaitis – 1st Place Vault
Emma Meadows – 3rd Place Beam
Claire Argust – 3rd Place Bars, 3rd All Around
[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2018 PG Memorial Classic” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]Level 3
Lauren Millben – 1st Place Floor
Tatum Stockman – 2nd Place Floor
Jocelyn Pydyn – 2nd Place Bars
Madison Bowman – 3rd Place Vault
Aiden Kendall – 2nd Place Vault

Level 4
Claire Donoher – 1st Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars
Laila Isaac – 2nd Place Bars, 1st Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Mariella Walker – 2nd Place Beam
Dakota Parnell – 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor

Level 6
Lena Grays – 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 1st All Around
Ana Tanaskoska – 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd All Around
Madelyn Leiter – 1st Place Bars, 2nd All Around
Kamini Playle – 3rd Place Vault

Level 7
Emily O’Connor – 2nd Place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Bianca Miralles – 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 3rd All Around
Kelly Ndanga – 3rd Place Beam, 3rd Place All around
Lia Pinkosky – 1st Place Beam

Level 8
Ella O’Brien – 3rd Place Bars

Level 9
Sophia Reddy – 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor
Katelyn O’Brien – 1st Place Bars

Level 10
Ella Chemotti – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around

XCEL Silver
Jade Nurnberger – 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Floor
Isabel Galindo – 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 1st All Around
Anna Yao – 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 3rd Place All Around
Danielle Casagrande – 3rd Place Bars

XCEL Gold
Trinity Gossett – 3rd Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Sadie Dragon – 1st Place Vault, 4th Place Beam, 1st Place Floor
Elizabeth Bradley – 1st Place Beam
Alexandra Kent – 3rd Place Floor
Zophia Roach – 3rd Place Bars

XCEL Platinum
Lauren Wegienka  – 2nd Place Vault, 2nd Place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Erin Fagerman – 1st Place Bars
Claire Argust – 3rd Place Beam
Brooke Lambert – 3rd Place Beam
Emily Mondragon – 3rd Place Bars
Caroline Farwell – 3rd Place Bars

XCEL Diamond
Sarah Gallagher – 3rd Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place All Around
[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2018 San Diego Classic” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]Level 3
Claire Donoher – 2nd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Maggie Zoidis – 3rd Place Vault, 1st Place Beam, 3rd Place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Viveka Patankar – 1st Place Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Jocelyn Pydyn – 1st Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Aiden Kendall – 3rd Place Vault

Level 6
Kamini Playle – 3rd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Gianna Malizia – 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Floor

Level 7
Lia Pinkosky – 2nd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 1st All Around
Kelly Ndanga – 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Bianca Miralles – 1st Place Beam, 3rd Place Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Avery Maruszewski – 3rd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars

Level 8
Caroline Stewart – 3rd Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place All Around

Level 9
Katelyn O’Brien – 2nd Place Beam
[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2018 Chicago Style Meet” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]*My Meet Scores Website**
2018 Chicago Style
Level 3

Emma Laney – 2nd Place Vault, 2nd Place Beam, 3rd Place Floor
Tatum Stockman – 1st Place Beam
Aiden Kendall – 3rd Place Vault

Level 4
Claire Donoher – 3rd Place Bars, 3rd Place Floor

Level 6
Kamini Playle – 3rd Place Vault, 2nd Place Floor

Level 7
Lia Pinkowsky – 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 2nd Beam, 2nd All Around
Emily O’Connor – 1st Place Floor
Kelly Ndanga – 1st Place Beam, 3rd Place Bars

Level 8
Bianca Miralles – 3rd Place Beam
Caroline Stewart – 3rd Place Vault

Level 10
Ella Chemotti – 2nd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around

XCEL SIlver
Isabelle Galindo – 2nd Place Beam
Jade Nurnberger – 3rd Place Bars, 2nd Place Floor, 3rd All Around

XCEL Platinum
Lauren Wegienka – 1st Vault, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
Claire Argust – 2nd Beam
Emma Meadows – 3rd Floor

XCEL Diamond
Livia Perelli – 3rd Vault, 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd All Around
Sarah Gallagher – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 2nd All Around
[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2018 Cereal City Gymnastics Meet” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]Cereal City 2018
From Meet Scores Online

XCEL Silver
Anna Yao – 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd All Around

XCEL Gold
Alexandra Kent – 2nd Beam, 1st All Around

XCEL Platinum
Rebecca Antanaitis – 3rd Vault
Erin Fagerman – 3rd Bars

XCEL Diamond
Livia Perelli – 2nd Beam
[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2018 Tulip City Gymnastics Meet” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]Tulip City 2018

Level 3
Tatum Stockman – 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 3rd All Around
Jocelyn Pydyn – 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd All Around
Lauren Millben – 3rd Floor
Chloe Walace – 2nd Vault

Level 4
Laila Isaac – 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
Mariella Walker – 1st Vault

Level 6
Lena Grays – 1st Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
Ana Tanaskoska – 2nd Vault, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 2nd All Around
Kamini Playle – 3rd Vault, 3rd Bars, 3rd Floor
Madelyn Leiter – 2nd Bars
Madison Liuzzo – 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam

Level 7
Lia Pinkosky – 3rd Vault, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
Bianca Miralles – 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
Emily O’Connor – 2nd Floor, 2nd All Around
Kelly Ndanga – 2nd Beam

Level 8
Caroline Stewart – 1st Beam, 2nd All Around

Level 9
Sophia Reddy – 1st Bars, 1st Beam

Level 10
Ella Chemotti – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
**If your child’s score information from mymeetscores is incorrect, or we had a typo, please email eurostarsgymnastics@gmail.com so we can correct it for the future newsletters and the website.**
[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”2018 Arnold Gymnastics Challenge” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]Arnold Gymnastics Challenge
My Meet Scores Results

Level 7
Lia Pinkosky – 1st Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Bianca Miralles – 3rd Place Vault, 3rd Place Bars, 1st Place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Kelly Ndanga – 1st Place Beam, 3rd Place All Around
Emily O’Connor – 1st Place Vault, 3rd Place Floor
Avery Maruszewski – 3rd Place Vault

Level 8
McKenna Koch – 2nd Place Beam, 2nd Place All Around

Level 9
Katelyn O’Brien – 2nd Place Vault
Sophia Reddy – 1st Place Beam
[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”Level 7-10 State Championships” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]Michigan Level 7-10 State Championships
My Meet Scores Results

Level 7
Bianca Miralles – State Champion Bars, 2nd Place Beam, State Champion Floor, State Champion All Around, State Team
Emily O’Connor – 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Floor, State Team

Level 8
McKenna Koch – State Team

Level 10
Ella Chemotti – 3rd Place Vault, 3rd Place Bars, State Champion Beam, 3rd Place Floor, 2nd All Around, State Team
[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”XCEL State Championships” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]Michigan XCEL State Championships
My Meet Scores Results

XCEL Silver
Jade Nurnberger 3rd on Bars, 3rd on Beam
Isabel Galindo 3rd Floor

XCEL Platinum
Erin Fagerman – 3rd Place Bars
Kira Heidinger – State Champion Floor
[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”Spring Spectacular” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]2018 Spring Spectacular
Meet Scores Online Results

Level 3
Chloe Wallace – 2nd Vault
Tatum Stockman – 1st Floor

Level 4
Claire Donoher – 2nd Place Vault, 1st Floor, 3rd All Around
Mariella Walker – 1st Floor
Viveka Patankar – 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor
Dakota Parnell – 3rd Vault, 3rd Floor

Level 6
Ana Tanaskoska – 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
Lena Grays – 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd All Around
Kamini Playle – 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st All Around

Level 7
Emily O’Connor – 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor, 2nd All Around
Kelly Ndanga – 1st Vault, 1st Beam, 3rd All Around
Lia Pinkosky – 2nd Beam

XCEL Silver
Chloe Stamann – 1st Floor
Danielle Casagrande – 1st Bars
Jade Nurnberger – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 3rd All Around
Isabel Galindo – 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around

XCEL Gold
Trinity Gossett – 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam
Alex Kent – 3rd Beam

XCEL Platinum
Lauren Wegienka – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
Claire Argust – 2nd Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd All Around
Rebecca Antanaitis – 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd All Around
Grace Tarquinto – 3rd Vault, 1st Floor
Ava VanHala – 3rd Floor

XCEL Diamond
Livia Parelli 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st All Around
Emma Meadows – 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor, 2nd All Around

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”Level 7/8 Regional Championships” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]Region 5 Level 7/8 Championships
From My Meet Scores

Level 7

Lia Pinkosky – 3rd Place Beam – 38.1 All Around Score!
Emily O’Connor – 3rd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor
Bianca Miralles –  3rd Bars, 1st Beam, All Around Regional Champion 1st Place!

[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”XCEL Regional Championships” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]Region 5 XCEL Regional Championships
My Meet Scores Results

XCEL Platinum
Kira Heidinger – Regional Beam Champion
[/et_pb_accordion_item][et_pb_accordion_item title=”Level 3-6 State Championships” open=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” closed_title_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]Level 3 – 6 State Championships
From My Meet Scores

Level 3
Reagan Jacobi – 3rd Place Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Jocelyn Pydyn – 2nd Place Floor

Level 4
Laila Isaac – State Champion Vault, State Champion Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Mariella Walker – 3rd Place Vault, 3rd Place Floor

Level 6
Lena Grays – 3rd Place Vault, State Champion Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 3rd Place All Around
Ana Tanaskoska – 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Beam, 3rd Place All Around
Kamini Playle – 3rd Place Floor
[/et_pb_accordion_item][/et_pb_accordion][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]

[et_pb_section fb_built=”1″ admin_label=”section” _builder_version=”3.22.3″ background_color=”#2ea3f2″][et_pb_row admin_label=”row” _builder_version=”3.22.3″ background_size=”initial” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”3.0.47″][et_pb_cta title=”Try out for Euro Stars Competitive Team” button_url=”mailto:eurostarsgymnastics@gmail.com” url_new_window=”on” button_text=”Email Us” admin_label=”CTA – Email Us” _builder_version=”3.16″ use_background_color=”off” background_size=”initial” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat” use_border_color=”off” border_color=”#ffffff” border_style=”solid” button_letter_spacing_hover=”0″ button_text_size__hover_enabled=”off” button_one_text_size__hover_enabled=”off” button_two_text_size__hover_enabled=”off” button_text_color__hover_enabled=”off” button_one_text_color__hover_enabled=”off” button_two_text_color__hover_enabled=”off” button_border_width__hover_enabled=”off” button_one_border_width__hover_enabled=”off” button_two_border_width__hover_enabled=”off” button_border_color__hover_enabled=”off” button_one_border_color__hover_enabled=”off” button_two_border_color__hover_enabled=”off” button_border_radius__hover_enabled=”off” button_one_border_radius__hover_enabled=”off” button_two_border_radius__hover_enabled=”off” button_letter_spacing__hover_enabled=”on” button_letter_spacing__hover=”0″ button_one_letter_spacing__hover_enabled=”off” button_two_letter_spacing__hover_enabled=”off” button_bg_color__hover_enabled=”off” button_one_bg_color__hover_enabled=”off” button_two_bg_color__hover_enabled=”off”]
[/et_pb_cta][et_pb_portfolio fullwidth=”off” admin_label=”Portfolio” _builder_version=”3.0.87″ background_size=”initial” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat” use_border_color=”off” border_color=”#ffffff” border_style=”solid”]
[/et_pb_portfolio][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]