Euro Stars Gymnastics Competitive Gymnastics Team

Euro Stars Gymnastics is proud to offer a variety of levels of competitive gymnastics and prep programs for competitive gymnsatics. We currently offer:

2017-2018 Team Results

2017 Christmas Classic Results

Level 3
Ryba Bhullar – 3rd Place Floor
Aiden Kendall – 2nd Vault
Emma Laney – 1st Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Floor, 3rd Floor
Jocelyn Pydyn – 1st All Around, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor
Tatum Stockman – 1st Bars, 1st Floor
Level 4
Laila Isaac – 2nd All Around , 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor
Viveka Patankar – 3rd Vault, 2nd Floor
Mariella Walker – 3rd All Around, 3rd Vault, 2nd Beam
Level 6
Lena Grays – 1st All Around, 3rd Vault, 1st Beam, 1st Floor
Gianna Malizia- 2nd Floor
Kamini Playle – 2nd Vault, 2nd Floor
Gabby Reiten – 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor
Level 7
Avery Maruszewski – 3rd All Around 2nd Bars
Bianca Miralles – 2nd Floor
Emily O’Connor – 2nd All Around, 1st Floor
Lia Pinkosky – 1st All Around, 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor
Level 8
Caroline Stewart – 1st Beam
XCEL Silver
Elizabeth Bradley – 2nd Vault
Danielle Casagrande – 3rd Beam
Isabelle Galindo – 2nd Beam
Elaina Morgan – 2nd Vault
Jade Nurnberger – 2nd All around, 3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 1st Floor
Jamisen Vanderlugt – 2nd Vault, 3rd Floor
Anna Yao – 2nd Bars
XCEL Gold
Claire Argust – 3rd Bars
Sadie Dragon – 1st Floor
Devin Eggleston – 3rd Vault
Noelle Licari – 2nd Beam
XCEL Platinum
Sarah Gallagher – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Floor
Brooke Lambert – 3rd All Around, 3rd Beam
Emma Meadows – 3rd Floor
Emily Mondragon – 1st Beam
Ava VanHala – 3rd Bars
Lauren Wegienka 2nd place All Around, 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor
XCEL Diamond
Livia Perelli – 3rd All Around, 2nd Vault, 3rd Beam

2018 Winter Cup

Level 3
Emma Laney – 2nd Place Floor

Level 4
Claire Donoher – 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Floor
Laila Isaac – 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around
Mariella Walker – 1st Place Floor
Dakota Parnell – 1st Place Beam

Level 6
Gianna Malizia – 1st Place Vault
Lena Grays – 1st Place Bars, 1st All Around
Ana Tanaskoska – 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Floor
Madelyn Leiter – 1st Place Bars

XCEL Silver
Jade Nurnberger – 3rd Place Floor
Isabel Galindo – 1st Place Beam

XCEL Gold
Faith Watkins  – 3rd Place Beam

XCEL Platinum
Rebecca Antanaitis – 1st Place Vault
Emma Meadows – 3rd Place Beam
Claire Argust – 3rd Place Bars, 3rd All Around

2018 PG Memorial Classic

Level 3
Lauren Millben – 1st Place Floor
Tatum Stockman – 2nd Place Floor
Jocelyn Pydyn – 2nd Place Bars
Madison Bowman – 3rd Place Vault
Aiden Kendall – 2nd Place Vault

Level 4
Claire Donoher – 1st Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars
Laila Isaac – 2nd Place Bars, 1st Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Mariella Walker – 2nd Place Beam
Dakota Parnell – 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor

Level 6
Lena Grays – 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 1st All Around
Ana Tanaskoska – 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd All Around
Madelyn Leiter – 1st Place Bars, 2nd All Around
Kamini Playle – 3rd Place Vault

Level 7
Emily O’Connor – 2nd Place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Bianca Miralles – 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 3rd All Around
Kelly Ndanga – 3rd Place Beam, 3rd Place All around
Lia Pinkosky – 1st Place Beam

Level 8
Ella O’Brien – 3rd Place Bars

Level 9
Sophia Reddy – 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor
Katelyn O’Brien – 1st Place Bars

Level 10
Ella Chemotti – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around

XCEL Silver
Jade Nurnberger – 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Floor
Isabel Galindo – 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 1st All Around
Anna Yao – 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 3rd Place All Around
Danielle Casagrande – 3rd Place Bars

XCEL Gold
Trinity Gossett – 3rd Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Sadie Dragon – 1st Place Vault, 4th Place Beam, 1st Place Floor
Elizabeth Bradley – 1st Place Beam
Alexandra Kent – 3rd Place Floor
Zophia Roach – 3rd Place Bars

XCEL Platinum
Lauren Wegienka  – 2nd Place Vault, 2nd Place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Erin Fagerman – 1st Place Bars
Claire Argust – 3rd Place Beam
Brooke Lambert – 3rd Place Beam
Emily Mondragon – 3rd Place Bars
Caroline Farwell – 3rd Place Bars

XCEL Diamond
Sarah Gallagher – 3rd Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place All Around

2018 San Diego Classic

Level 3
Claire Donoher – 2nd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Maggie Zoidis – 3rd Place Vault, 1st Place Beam, 3rd Place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Viveka Patankar – 1st Place Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Jocelyn Pydyn – 1st Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Aiden Kendall – 3rd Place Vault

Level 6
Kamini Playle – 3rd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Gianna Malizia – 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Floor

Level 7
Lia Pinkosky – 2nd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 1st All Around
Kelly Ndanga – 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Bianca Miralles – 1st Place Beam, 3rd Place Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Avery Maruszewski – 3rd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars

Level 8
Caroline Stewart – 3rd Place Vault, 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place All Around

Level 9
Katelyn O’Brien – 2nd Place Beam

2018 Chicago Style Meet

*My Meet Scores Website**
2018 Chicago Style
Level 3

Emma Laney – 2nd Place Vault, 2nd Place Beam, 3rd Place Floor
Tatum Stockman – 1st Place Beam
Aiden Kendall – 3rd Place Vault

Level 4
Claire Donoher – 3rd Place Bars, 3rd Place Floor

Level 6
Kamini Playle – 3rd Place Vault, 2nd Place Floor

Level 7
Lia Pinkowsky – 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 2nd Beam, 2nd All Around
Emily O’Connor – 1st Place Floor
Kelly Ndanga – 1st Place Beam, 3rd Place Bars

Level 8
Bianca Miralles – 3rd Place Beam
Caroline Stewart – 3rd Place Vault

Level 10
Ella Chemotti – 2nd Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Floor, 1st All Around

XCEL SIlver
Isabelle Galindo – 2nd Place Beam
Jade Nurnberger – 3rd Place Bars, 2nd Place Floor, 3rd All Around

XCEL Platinum
Lauren Wegienka – 1st Vault, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
Claire Argust – 2nd Beam
Emma Meadows – 3rd Floor

XCEL Diamond
Livia Perelli – 3rd Vault, 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd All Around
Sarah Gallagher – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 2nd All Around

2018 Cereal City Gymnastics Meet

Cereal City 2018
From Meet Scores Online

XCEL Silver
Anna Yao – 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd All Around

XCEL Gold
Alexandra Kent – 2nd Beam, 1st All Around

XCEL Platinum
Rebecca Antanaitis – 3rd Vault
Erin Fagerman – 3rd Bars

XCEL Diamond
Livia Perelli – 2nd Beam

2018 Tulip City Gymnastics Meet

Tulip City 2018

Level 3
Tatum Stockman – 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 3rd All Around
Jocelyn Pydyn – 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd All Around
Lauren Millben – 3rd Floor
Chloe Walace – 2nd Vault

Level 4
Laila Isaac – 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
Mariella Walker – 1st Vault

Level 6
Lena Grays – 1st Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
Ana Tanaskoska – 2nd Vault, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 2nd All Around
Kamini Playle – 3rd Vault, 3rd Bars, 3rd Floor
Madelyn Leiter – 2nd Bars
Madison Liuzzo – 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam

Level 7
Lia Pinkosky – 3rd Vault, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
Bianca Miralles – 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
Emily O’Connor – 2nd Floor, 2nd All Around
Kelly Ndanga – 2nd Beam

Level 8
Caroline Stewart – 1st Beam, 2nd All Around

Level 9
Sophia Reddy – 1st Bars, 1st Beam

Level 10
Ella Chemotti – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
**If your child’s score information from mymeetscores is incorrect, or we had a typo, please email eurostarsgymnastics@gmail.com so we can correct it for the future newsletters and the website.**

2018 Arnold Gymnastics Challenge

Arnold Gymnastics Challenge
My Meet Scores Results

Level 7
Lia Pinkosky – 1st Place Vault, 1st Place Bars, 1st Place Beam, 1st Place Floor, 1st Place All Around
Bianca Miralles – 3rd Place Vault, 3rd Place Bars, 1st Place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Kelly Ndanga – 1st Place Beam, 3rd Place All Around
Emily O’Connor – 1st Place Vault, 3rd Place Floor
Avery Maruszewski – 3rd Place Vault

Level 8
McKenna Koch – 2nd Place Beam, 2nd Place All Around

Level 9
Katelyn O’Brien – 2nd Place Vault
Sophia Reddy – 1st Place Beam

Level 7-10 State Championships

Michigan Level 7-10 State Championships
My Meet Scores Results

Level 7
Bianca Miralles – State Champion Bars, 2nd Place Beam, State Champion Floor, State Champion All Around, State Team
Emily O’Connor – 2nd Place Bars, 2nd Place Floor, State Team

Level 8
McKenna Koch – State Team

Level 10
Ella Chemotti – 3rd Place Vault, 3rd Place Bars, State Champion Beam, 3rd Place Floor, 2nd All Around, State Team

XCEL State Championships

Michigan XCEL State Championships
My Meet Scores Results

XCEL Silver
Jade Nurnberger 3rd on Bars, 3rd on Beam
Isabel Galindo 3rd Floor

XCEL Platinum
Erin Fagerman – 3rd Place Bars
Kira Heidinger – State Champion Floor

Spring Spectacular

2018 Spring Spectacular
Meet Scores Online Results

Level 3
Chloe Wallace – 2nd Vault
Tatum Stockman – 1st Floor

Level 4
Claire Donoher – 2nd Place Vault, 1st Floor, 3rd All Around
Mariella Walker – 1st Floor
Viveka Patankar – 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor
Dakota Parnell – 3rd Vault, 3rd Floor

Level 6
Ana Tanaskoska – 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
Lena Grays – 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd All Around
Kamini Playle – 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 1st All Around

Level 7
Emily O’Connor – 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor, 2nd All Around
Kelly Ndanga – 1st Vault, 1st Beam, 3rd All Around
Lia Pinkosky – 2nd Beam

XCEL Silver
Chloe Stamann – 1st Floor
Danielle Casagrande – 1st Bars
Jade Nurnberger – 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 3rd All Around
Isabel Galindo – 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around

XCEL Gold
Trinity Gossett – 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam
Alex Kent – 3rd Beam

XCEL Platinum
Lauren Wegienka – 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
Claire Argust – 2nd Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd All Around
Rebecca Antanaitis – 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd All Around
Grace Tarquinto – 3rd Vault, 1st Floor
Ava VanHala – 3rd Floor

XCEL Diamond
Livia Parelli 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st All Around
Emma Meadows – 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor, 2nd All Around

 

Level 7/8 Regional Championships

Region 5 Level 7/8 Championships
From My Meet Scores

Level 7

Lia Pinkosky – 3rd Place Beam – 38.1 All Around Score!
Emily O’Connor – 3rd Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor
Bianca Miralles –  3rd Bars, 1st Beam, All Around Regional Champion 1st Place!

 

XCEL Regional Championships

Region 5 XCEL Regional Championships
My Meet Scores Results

XCEL Platinum
Kira Heidinger – Regional Beam Champion

Level 3-6 State Championships

Level 3 – 6 State Championships
From My Meet Scores

Level 3
Reagan Jacobi – 3rd Place Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Jocelyn Pydyn – 2nd Place Floor

Level 4
Laila Isaac – State Champion Vault, State Champion Floor, 3rd Place All Around
Mariella Walker – 3rd Place Vault, 3rd Place Floor

Level 6
Lena Grays – 3rd Place Vault, State Champion Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 3rd Place All Around
Ana Tanaskoska – 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Beam, 3rd Place All Around
Kamini Playle – 3rd Place Floor